Privacy Policy

Why this alert

On this page we describe how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 -Code regarding personal data protection- to those who interact with the official website of Manrayconversano.com, accessible by internet starting from the page: www.manrayconversano.com, corresponding to the homepage of that site. The following information applies only to the official website of Manrayconversano.com and not to other Web sites accessed via links. This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered the Group established by the article number 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The "owner" of the treatment

After the consultation of this site data on persons identified or identifiable may be processed. The "owner" of their treatment is Artes Associazione Culturale, Registered Head Office via Putignano, 88, 70013 Castellana Grotte (Bari), Italia, VAT 06744060721.Artes Associazione Culturale and Manrayconversano.com identify the same thing.

Responsible of the treatment

Brain Pull Cooperative Society, which has its headquarters in Conversano (Ba), Italy, Via Torino 44, 70014, VAT 07359120727, has been appointed responsible of the treatment in accordance with Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data in as responsible for the maintenance of the technological part of the site.

Place of data processing

The treatments related to the use of this website take place at the offices of the Data Controller. The data may also be processed by staff of the company that takes care of the maintenance of the technological part of the site, Brain Pull Cooperative Society (responsible for processing in accordance with Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data), at the registered office of the same company.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
It's about data that are not collected that are not collected to be associated with identified parties but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. In this category of data are the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc...) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message.
The procedure for online booking, registration and other services offered by Artes Associazione Culturale provide for the optional sending of personal data and not, in the relevant cases needed to complete the requested service.

Cookies

Artes Associazione Culturale, Brainpull and third party suppliers, including Google, use proprietary cookies and third-party cookies to determine the correlation between visits to the website and the impression of the messages, other uses of advertising services and interactions with such impressions and advertising services.
The data gathered through cookies are used exclusively for statistical purposes.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility and the consequences in case of hypothetical computer crimes or alleged attempts of sabotage against the site. The wide information about the use of cookies on this site can be reached on this page: http://www.manrayconversano.com/en/cookie-policy.html

Providing optional data

Apart from what specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data or personal information requested.

Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Methods of treatment

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Art. 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

For the purposes of this Article you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be addressed:- by post, to via Putignano, 88, 70013 Castellana Grotte (Bari), Italia